"And the Oscar goes to..."

"And the Oscar goes to..."
© dpa, Georg Hochmuth

Das sind die Preisträger 2011

Bester Schauspieler:

- Anzeige -

Javier Bardem in “Biutiful”

Jeff Bridges in “True Grit”

Jesse Eisenberg in “The Social Network”

Colin Firth in “The King's Speech”

James Franco in “127 Hours”

Bester Schauspieler in einer Nebenrolle:

Christian Bale in “The Fighter”

Beste Schauspielerin

Annette Bening in “The Kids Are All Right”

Nicole Kidman in “Rabbit Hole”

Jennifer Lawrence in “Winter's Bone”

Natalie Portman in “Black Swan”

Michelle Williams in “Blue Valentine”

Beste Schauspielerin in einer Nebenrolle

Melissa Leo in “The Fighter”

Bester Animationsfilm

“Toy Story 3” - Lee Unkrich

Bestes Szenenbild

“Alice in Wonderland”

Production Design: Robert Stromberg; Set Decoration: Karen O'Hara

Beste Kamera

“Inception” - Wally Pfister

Bestes Kostümdesign

“Alice in Wonderland” Colleen Atwood

Beste Regie

“Black Swan” Darren Aronofsky

“The Fighter” David O. Russell

“The King's Speech” Tom Hooper

“The Social Network” David Fincher

“True Grit” Joel Coen and Ethan Coen

Bester Dokumentarfilm

“Inside Job” Charles Ferguson and Audrey Marrs

Bester Dokumentar-Kurzfilm

“Strangers No More” - Karen Goodman and Kirk Simon

Bester Filmschnitt

“Black Swan” Andrew Weisblum

“The Fighter” Pamela Martin

“The King's Speech” Tariq Anwar

“127 Hours” Jon Harris

“The Social Network” Angus Wall and Kirk Baxter

Bester ausländischer Film

“In a Better World” Denmark

Bestes Make-up

“The Wolfman” Rick Baker and Dave Elsey

Bester Filmsong

“Coming Home” from “Country Strong” Music and Lyric by Tom Douglas, Troy Verges and Hillary Lindsey

“I See the Light” from “Tangled” Music by Alan Menken Lyric by Glenn Slater

“If I Rise” from “127 Hours” Music by A.R. Rahman Lyric by Dido and Rollo Armstrong

“We Belong Together” from “Toy Story 3" Music and Lyric by Randy Newman

Beste Filmmusik:

"The Social Network" - Music by Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross

Bester Film

“Black Swan” Mike Medavoy, Brian Oliver and Scott Franklin, Producers

“The Fighter” David Hoberman, Todd Lieberman and Mark Wahlberg, Producers

“Inception” Emma Thomas and Christopher Nolan, Producers

“The Kids Are All Right” Gary Gilbert, Jeffrey Levy-Hinte and Celine Rattray, Producers

“The King's Speech” Iain Canning, Emile Sherman and Gareth Unwin,Producers

“127 Hours” Christian Colson, Danny Boyle and John Smithson, Producers

“The Social Network” Scott Rudin, Dana Brunetti, Michael De Luca and Ceán Chaffin, Producers

“Toy Story 3” Darla K. Anderson, Producer

“True Grit” Scott Rudin, Ethan Coen and Joel Coen, Producers

“Winter's Bone" Anne Rosellini and Alix Madigan-Yorkin, Producers

Bester animierter Kurzfilm

“The Lost Thing” Shaun Tan and Andrew Ruhemann

Bester Kurzfilm

“God of Love” - Luke Matheny

Bester Tonschnitt

“Inception” Richard King

Bester Ton

“Inception” Lora Hirschberg, Gary A. Rizzo and Ed Novick

Beste visuelle Effekte

“Alice in Wonderland” Ken Ralston, David Schaub, Carey Villegas and Sean Phillips

“Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1” Tim Burke, John Richardson, Christian Manz and Nicolas Aithadi

“Hereafter” Michael Owens, Bryan Grill, Stephan Trojansky and Joe Farrell

“Inception” Paul Franklin, Chris Corbould, Andrew Lockley and Peter Bebb

“Iron Man 2” Janek Sirrs, Ben Snow, Ged Wright and Daniel Sudick

Bestes adaptiertes Drehbuch

“The Social Network” Screenplay by Aaron Sorkin

Bestes Original-Drehbuch

“The King's Speech” Screenplay by David Seidler